Round 1
|
7 March, Thursday
|
Bohemians – UCD Dublin
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bray Wanderers – Shelbourne
|
|
1:0
|
|
Derry City – Sligo Rovers
|
|
0:1
|
|
Dundalk – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
St Patricks – Drogheda Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
10 March, Sunday
|
Limerick – Cork City
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Round 2
|
14 March, Thursday
|
Shelbourne – Dundalk
|
|
1:3
|
|
UCD Dublin – Derry City
|
|
0:6
|
|
Drogheda Utd – Limerick
|
|
2:2
|
|
Cork City – Bohemians
|
|
2:1
|
|
Shamrock Rovers – St Patricks
|
|
3:0
|
|
15 March, Friday
|
Sligo Rovers – Bray Wanderers
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
Round 3
|
17 March, Sunday
|
Bohemians – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
Limerick – UCD Dublin
|
|
3:1
|
|
Derry City – Drogheda Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
18 March, Monday
|
Dundalk – Sligo Rovers
|
|
1:3
|
|
14 April, Sunday
|
St Patricks – Shelbourne
|
|
4:0
|
|
28 April, Sunday
|
Bray Wanderers – Cork City
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
Round 4
|
22 March, Friday
|
Sligo Rovers – Limerick
|
|
2:1
|
|
UCD Dublin – Dundalk
|
|
1:2
|
|
23 March, Saturday
|
Cork City – Derry City
|
|
0:1
|
|
Drogheda Utd – Bray Wanderers
|
|
2:1
|
|
Shelbourne – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
28 April, Sunday
|
St Patricks – Bohemians
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Round 5
|
27 March, Wednesday
|
Dundalk – Drogheda Utd
|
|
2:2
|
|
28 March, Thursday
|
Shamrock Rovers – Cork City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Derry City – Shelbourne
|
|
4:0
|
|
Bray Wanderers – UCD Dublin
|
|
2:2
|
|
Bohemians – Sligo Rovers
|
|
0:3
|
|
29 March, Friday
|
Limerick – St Patricks
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Round 6
|
31 March, Sunday
|
Derry City – Bray Wanderers
|
|
2:0
|
|
Drogheda Utd – Cork City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Shelbourne – Bohemians
|
|
0:1
|
|
UCD Dublin – Sligo Rovers
|
|
0:3
|
|
1 April, Monday
|
Limerick – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
1:1
|
|
St Patricks – Dundalk
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
Round 7
|
4 April, Thursday
|
Shamrock Rovers – Drogheda Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Dundalk – Limerick
|
|
2:2
|
|
Cork City – UCD Dublin
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bray Wanderers – St Patricks
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bohemians – Derry City
|
|
0:4
|
|
5 April, Friday
|
Sligo Rovers – Shelbourne
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 8
|
11 April, Thursday
|
Dundalk – Derry City
|
|
1:3
|
|
UCD Dublin – St Patricks
|
|
0:1
|
|
Shamrock Rovers – Bray Wanderers
|
|
7:0
|
|
Shelbourne – Drogheda Utd
|
|
1:3
|
|
12 April, Friday
|
Sligo Rovers – Cork City
|
|
2:0
|
|
15 April, Monday
|
Limerick – Bohemians
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
Round 9
|
18 April, Thursday
|
Bohemians – Dundalk
|
|
0:2
|
|
Cork City – Shelbourne
|
|
1:1
|
|
Derry City – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
2:1
|
|
Drogheda Utd – UCD Dublin
|
|
3:2
|
|
St Patricks – Sligo Rovers
|
|
2:0
|
|
20 April, Saturday
|
Bray Wanderers – Limerick
|
|
0:4
|
|
|
|
Round 10
|
25 April, Thursday
|
UCD Dublin – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
2:0
|
|
St Patricks – Derry City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bohemians – Bray Wanderers
|
|
3:2
|
|
Dundalk – Cork City
|
|
2:0
|
|
26 April, Friday
|
Limerick – Shelbourne
|
|
0:0
|
|
Sligo Rovers – Drogheda Utd
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
Round 11
|
2 May, Thursday
|
Shelbourne – UCD Dublin
|
|
2:0
|
|
Shamrock Rovers – Sligo Rovers
|
|
1:1
|
|
Drogheda Utd – Bohemians
|
|
2:2
|
|
Derry City – Limerick
|
|
2:1
|
|
Cork City – St Patricks
|
|
0:2
|
|
Bray Wanderers – Dundalk
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Round 12
|
5 May, Sunday
|
Sligo Rovers – Derry City
|
|
3:0
|
|
Shelbourne – Bray Wanderers
|
|
1:2
|
|
Shamrock Rovers – Dundalk
|
|
1:0
|
|
Drogheda Utd – St Patricks
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cork City – Limerick
|
|
2:3
|
|
6 May, Monday
|
UCD Dublin – Bohemians
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Round 13
|
9 May, Thursday
|
Dundalk – Shelbourne
|
|
1:0
|
|
Derry City – UCD Dublin
|
|
2:4
|
|
Bray Wanderers – Sligo Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bohemians – Cork City
|
|
1:2
|
|
13 May, Monday
|
Limerick – Drogheda Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
St Patricks – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Round 14
|
16 May, Thursday
|
Shelbourne – St Patricks
|
|
0:3
|
|
UCD Dublin – Limerick
|
|
1:1
|
|
Drogheda Utd – Derry City
|
|
2:3
|
|
Cork City – Bray Wanderers
|
|
1:3
|
|
Shamrock Rovers – Bohemians
|
|
1:1
|
|
17 May, Friday
|
Sligo Rovers – Dundalk
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
Round 15
|
23 May, Thursday
|
Shamrock Rovers – Shelbourne
|
|
1:0
|
|
Dundalk – UCD Dublin
|
|
2:3
|
|
Derry City – Cork City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bray Wanderers – Drogheda Utd
|
|
3:2
|
|
Bohemians – St Patricks
|
|
0:2
|
|
Limerick – Sligo Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Round 16
|
7 June, Friday
|
UCD Dublin – Bray Wanderers
|
|
4:5
|
|
Sligo Rovers – Bohemians
|
|
0:0
|
|
Shelbourne – Derry City
|
|
0:1
|
|
St Patricks – Limerick
|
|
3:0
|
|
8 June, Saturday
|
Cork City – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
1:2
|
|
9 June, Sunday
|
Drogheda Utd – Dundalk
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
Round 17
|
13 June, Thursday
|
Shamrock Rovers – Limerick
|
|
1:0
|
|
Dundalk – St Patricks
|
|
2:1
|
|
Cork City – Drogheda Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bray Wanderers – Derry City
|
|
2:3
|
|
Bohemians – Shelbourne
|
|
0:3
|
|
14 June, Friday
|
Sligo Rovers – UCD Dublin
|
|
5:2
|
|
|
|
Round 18
|
27 June, Thursday
|
Derry City – Bohemians
|
|
2:1
|
|
Drogheda Utd – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
0:3
|
|
Shelbourne – Sligo Rovers
|
|
0:2
|
|
St Patricks – Bray Wanderers
|
|
2:0
|
|
UCD Dublin – Cork City
|
|
3:0
|
|
28 June, Friday
|
Limerick – Dundalk
|
|
3:2
|
|
|
Round 19
|
27 May, Monday
|
St Patricks – UCD Dublin
|
|
5:0
|
|
4 July, Thursday
|
Derry City – Dundalk
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bray Wanderers – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bohemians – Limerick
|
|
0:1
|
|
Cork City – Sligo Rovers
|
|
3:1
|
|
6 July, Saturday
|
Drogheda Utd – Shelbourne
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Round 20
|
8 July, Monday
|
Limerick – Bray Wanderers
|
|
4:4
|
|
11 July, Thursday
|
Dundalk – Bohemians
|
|
3:0
|
|
Shelbourne – Cork City
|
|
2:1
|
|
Shamrock Rovers – Derry City
|
|
2:1
|
|
13 July, Saturday
|
UCD Dublin – Drogheda Utd
|
|
2:2
|
|
Sligo Rovers – St Patricks
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Round 21
|
18 July, Thursday
|
Bray Wanderers – Bohemians
|
|
1:3
|
|
Shelbourne – Limerick
|
|
2:1
|
|
Shamrock Rovers – UCD Dublin
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cork City – Dundalk
|
|
2:2
|
|
2 September, Monday
|
Drogheda Utd – Sligo Rovers
|
|
1:1
|
|
Derry City – St Patricks
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Round 22
|
25 July, Thursday
|
Bohemians – Drogheda Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Dundalk – Bray Wanderers
|
|
1:0
|
|
UCD Dublin – Shelbourne
|
|
1:2
|
|
St Patricks – Cork City
|
|
2:1
|
|
26 July, Friday
|
Sligo Rovers – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
27 July, Saturday
|
Limerick – Derry City
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
Round 23
|
1 August, Thursday
|
St Patricks – Drogheda Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Limerick – Cork City
|
|
2:1
|
|
Dundalk – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
3:1
|
|
Derry City – Sligo Rovers
|
|
1:2
|
|
Bohemians – UCD Dublin
|
|
1:3
|
|
3 August, Saturday
|
Bray Wanderers – Shelbourne
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Round 24
|
8 August, Thursday
|
Shelbourne – Dundalk
|
|
1:2
|
|
Shamrock Rovers – St Patricks
|
|
0:4
|
|
UCD Dublin – Derry City
|
|
1:3
|
|
Drogheda Utd – Limerick
|
|
3:0
|
|
Cork City – Bohemians
|
|
1:0
|
|
9 August, Friday
|
Sligo Rovers – Bray Wanderers
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Round 25
|
15 August, Thursday
|
St Patricks – Shelbourne
|
|
1:0
|
|
Limerick – UCD Dublin
|
|
1:3
|
|
Dundalk – Sligo Rovers
|
|
2:0
|
|
Derry City – Drogheda Utd
|
|
0:2
|
|
Bray Wanderers – Cork City
|
|
1:2
|
|
Bohemians – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 26
|
29 August, Thursday
|
Shelbourne – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
1:2
|
|
UCD Dublin – Dundalk
|
|
0:2
|
|
St Patricks – Bohemians
|
|
1:1
|
|
Drogheda Utd – Bray Wanderers
|
|
2:0
|
|
Cork City – Derry City
|
|
4:1
|
|
30 August, Friday
|
Sligo Rovers – Limerick
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Round 27
|
6 September, Friday
|
Bohemians – Sligo Rovers
|
|
0:2
|
|
Shamrock Rovers – Cork City
|
|
2:1
|
|
Limerick – St Patricks
|
|
0:0
|
|
7 September, Saturday
|
Dundalk – Drogheda Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bray Wanderers – UCD Dublin
|
|
1:1
|
|
3 October, Thursday
|
Derry City – Shelbourne
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Round 28
|
19 September, Thursday
|
Derry City – Bray Wanderers
|
|
2:0
|
|
Shelbourne – Bohemians
|
|
0:3
|
|
UCD Dublin – Sligo Rovers
|
|
0:3
|
|
St Patricks – Dundalk
|
|
2:0
|
|
23 September, Monday
|
Limerick – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
2:0
|
|
Drogheda Utd – Cork City
|
|
2:3
|
|
|
Round 29
|
26 September, Thursday
|
Bray Wanderers – St Patricks
|
|
1:3
|
|
26 September, Thursday
|
Sligo Rovers – Shelbourne
|
|
2:0
|
|
Shamrock Rovers – Drogheda Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
Dundalk – Limerick
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cork City – UCD Dublin
|
|
2:0
|
|
Bohemians – Derry City
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 30
|
29 September, Sunday
|
Sligo Rovers – Cork City
|
|
0:0
|
|
Shelbourne – Drogheda Utd
|
|
2:2
|
|
Shamrock Rovers – Bray Wanderers
|
|
3:0
|
|
Limerick – Bohemians
|
|
1:0
|
|
Dundalk – Derry City
|
|
3:0
|
|
3 October, Thursday
|
UCD Dublin – St Patricks
|
|
1:3
|
|
|
Round 31
|
10 October, Thursday
|
Cork City – Shelbourne
|
|
5:3
|
|
11 October, Friday
|
Bohemians – Dundalk
|
|
1:1
|
|
Derry City – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
Drogheda Utd – UCD Dublin
|
|
1:1
|
|
12 October, Saturday
|
Bray Wanderers – Limerick
|
|
1:0
|
|
St Patricks – Sligo Rovers
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 32
|
15 October, Tuesday
|
Limerick – Shelbourne
|
|
1:0
|
|
17 October, Thursday
|
Bohemians – Bray Wanderers
|
|
0:1
|
|
Dundalk – Cork City
|
|
4:0
|
|
St Patricks – Derry City
|
|
1:1
|
|
UCD Dublin – Shamrock Rovers
|
|
1:4
|
|
18 October, Friday
|
Sligo Rovers – Drogheda Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
Round 33
|
24 October, Thursday
|
Shamrock Rovers – Sligo Rovers
|
|
1:2
|
|
Drogheda Utd – Bohemians
|
|
1:0
|
|
Derry City – Limerick
|
|
6:0
|
|
Cork City – St Patricks
|
|
4:2
|
|
Bray Wanderers – Dundalk
|
|
0:2
|
|
Shelbourne – UCD Dublin
|
|
1:2
|
|
|